Close Menu

Staff Directory

Teacher Websites

Administration: (904) 547-8530

Dr. Graham Principal Email
Ms. Wyatt Executive Secretary Email   (904) 547-8510
Mr. Abbs Assistant Principal Email
Ms. Davis Assistant Principal Email
Ms. Lee Assistant Principal Email
Ms. Billoch Registrar Email
Mr. Oxborough Maintenance Coordinator Email
Mr. Cooper Athletic Director Email
Mr. Raimann Career Specialist Email
Ms. Riskus Cafeteria Manager Email

Student Services: (904)547-8848

Ms. Hunter Secretary for Attendance and Deans’ Email
Ms. Hudson Dean of Attendance Email
Ms. James Dean  (Grade 10) Email
Mr. Ranick Dean  (11th Grade and Grades 9 A-M) Email
Mr. Gregos Dean  (12th Grade and Grades 9 N-Z) Email
Deputy  Hull SJSO Resource Officer
Deputy Kowieski SJSO Resource Officer

Support Personnel

Ms. Shelley Athletic Trainer
Ms. Evans Computer Operator
Ms. McHenry Bookkeeper
Mr. James Technology Specialist
Ms. L. Morrison Nurse Email
Ms. Naughton Testing Coordinator
Mr. Majeskey Parking Attendant

Career & Technical Education (CTE)

Ms. Ranken Aerospace
Mr. Daugherty Aerospace
Mr. Rutledge Criminal Justice
Mr. Westall Criminal Justice
Ms. Hall Future Teachers
Ms. Galloza Future Teachers
Ms. Wood Future Teachers

School Counseling

Ms. Richardson Guidance Secretary  Email  (904) 547-8831
Ms. Barber Students Last Name H-P  Email
Ms. Bechtle AICE Students  Email
Ms. P. Evans Students Last Name Q-Z  Email
Ms. Cashwell Students Last Name A-G  Email
Ms. Eakins College and Careers  Email
Ms. Moloney AICE Paraprofessional

Language Arts Department

Mr. Benyacko Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Calderon Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Hall Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Hampson Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Latka Journalism/Creative Writing Teacher
Mr. Lucas Reading Teacher
Ms. Lykins Language Arts Teacher
TBA Language Arts Teacher
Ms. McPeake Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Mousley Language Arts Teacher
Ms. O’Steen Reading Resource Teacher
Ms. Quinn Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Szatchneider Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Thamdrup Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Thomas Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Watanabe Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Woodall ILC, Reading Department Chair
Ms. Wood Language Arts Teacher

Exceptional Student Education

Mr. Albright ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Arnold ESE Teacher
Ms. Arnow ESE Teacher
Ms. Banks ESE Teacher
Ms. Boyd ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Burgess ESE Paraprofessional
Mr. Eakins EBD Teacher
Ms. Elswick ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Ferrell ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Grooms ESE Teacher
Ms. Hazel ESE Paraprofessional
Mr. Holleman ESE EBD Teacher
Ms. Jones ESE Paraprofessional
Mr. Keenan ESE Teacher
Ms. Mahboohbeh ESE Paraprofessional
Mr. Riner EBD Teacher
Ms. Rogers ESE Teacher
Ms. Rollins ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Samartan ESE Teacher
Ms. S. D. Smith ESE Teacher
Ms. Spitzer ESE Teacher
Ms. Stinson ESE Teacher
Ms. Swestyn ESE Teacher
Ms. Uzzle-Martin ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Vera ESE Teacher
Mr. Wallace ESE Teacher

Virtual/Recovery Lab

TBA Virtual Assistant / Athletic Secretary
Mr. Wright Virtual Lab Technician

Media Center

Ms. Bennett Media Para
Ms. Holland Media Para
Ms. Haddix Media Specialist

Performing Arts

Mr. Jones Theatre Teacher
Mr. Brewer Music Teacher
Ms. Poe Music Teacher, Director of SJCCA
Mr. Peters Music Teacher, Band Director
Mr. Romeo-Adcock Musical Theatre, Director of SJCCA
Ms. Schippani Dance Teacher

Physical Education/Health

Mr. Esguerra HOPE, Department Chair
Mr. Lippo P.E. Teacher
Ms. Stephenson P.E. Teacher
Mr. Wright P.E. Teacher

JROTC

1st Sgt. Brown ROTC Teacher
LTC Nelson ROTC Teacher, Department Chair

Science Department

Ms. Aunchmann Science Teacher
Mr. Bustillo Science Teacher
Mr. Daniello Science Teacher, Webmaster, Department Chair
Mr. Ladwig Science Teacher
Ms. Morrison Science Teacher
Mrs. Price Science Teacher
Ms. Rivera Science Teacher
Mr. Spitzer Science Teacher
Mr. Stewart Science Teacher
Mrs. Willis Science Teacher

Social Studies Department

Ms. Babineau Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Bagby Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Collins Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Herrera Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Hodapp Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Mars Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Richardson Social Studies Teacher, Department Chair
Mr. Simpson Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Snodgrass Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Tilton Social Studies Teacher

Visual Arts

Ms. Forsythe Art Teacher
Ms. McKean Art Teacher
Ms. S.L. Smith Art Teacher, Department Chair

World Language Department

Ms. Hurd World Language Teacher
Ms. Kayan World Language Teacher
Ms. Schad World Language Teacher
Ms. Stauble World Language Teacher, Department Chair

Due to security risks teacher email addresses are no longer on this site.  Please utilize Schoology for communication.