Close Menu

Staff Directory

 

Teacher Websites

Administration   (904) 547-8530

Dr. Graham Principal Email
Ms. Wyatt Executive Secretary Email   (904) 547-8510
Mr. Abbs Assistant Principal Email
Ms. Davis Assistant Principal Email
Ms. Lee Assistant Principal Email
Ms. Wimpelberg Registrar Email
Mr. Hazel Maintenance Coordinator Email
Mr. Lipovetsky Athletic Director Email
Ms. Gaynor Career Specialist Email
Ms. Riskus Cafeteria Manager Email

Deans

Ms. Cyprian-Pendleton Dean Secretary Email (904) 547-8848
Ms. Cortes Dean of Attendance Email
Ms. James Dean  (Grades 10 ) Email
Mr. Ranick Dean  (Grades 9 A-N and 11) Email
Mr. Teuscher Dean  (Grades 9 N-Z and 12) Email
Deputy  Hull SAHS Resource Officer Email

Support Personnel

Ms. Shelley Athletic Trainer
Ms. Evans Computer Operator
Ms. Hunter School Secretary Email
Ms. McHenry Bookkeeper
Mr. Kizewski Technology Specialist
TBA Nurse
Ms. Naughton Testing Coordinator
Mrs. Griffiths School Secretary (904) 547-8530
Mr. Majeskey Parking Attendant

Career & Technical Education

Ms. Ranken Aerospace
Mr. Daugherty Aerospace
Mr. Rutledge Criminal Justice
Mr. Westall Criminal Justice

School Counseling

Ms. Richardson Guidance Secretary  Email  (904) 547-8831
Ms. Barber Students Last Name H-P  Email
Ms. Bechtle AICE Students  Email
Ms. Bennett Students Last Name Q-Z  Email
Ms. Cashwell Students Last Name A-G  Email
Ms. Eakins College and Careers  Email
Ms. Godzich AICE Paraprofessional  Email

Language Arts

Mr. Benyacko Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Calderon Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Galloza Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Hall Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Hampson Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Latka Journalism and Creative Writing Teacher
Mr. Lucas Reading Teacher
Ms. Lykins Language Arts Teacher
Mr. McCollum Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Mousley Language Arts Teacher
Ms. O’Steen Reading Resource Teacher
Ms. Quinn Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Szatchneider Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Thamdrup Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Thomas Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Watanabe Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Wood Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Young Language Arts Teacher, Department Chair

Exceptional Student Education (ESE)

Mr. Albright ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Arnold ESE Teacher (Gifted Consultative Teacher)
Ms. Arnow ESE Teacher
Ms. Banks ESE Teacher
Ms. Boyd ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Burgess ESE Paraprofessional
Mr. Eakins EBD Teacher
Ms. Elswick ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Ferrell ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Grooms ESE Teacher
Ms. Hazel ESE Paraprofessional
Mr. Holleman ESE EBD Teacher
Ms. Jones ESE Paraprofessional
Mr.  Khatibi ESE Teacher
Mr. Linville ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Mahboohbeh ESE Paraprofessional
Mr. Riner EBD Teacher
Ms. Rogers ESE Teacher
Ms. Rollins ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Samartan EBD Paraprofessional
Ms. S. D. Smith ESE Teacher
Ms. Spitzer ESE Teacher
Ms. Stinson ESE Teacher
Ms. Swestyn ESE Teacher
Ms. Uzzle-Martin ESE Paraprofessional
Ms. Vera ESE Teacher
Mr. Wallace ESE Teacher

Virtual Lab / Plato-Edmentum Lab / Grade Recovery / ISS

TBA Virtual Assistant / Athletic Secretary
Mr. Wright Virtual Lab Technician

Mathematics

Ms. C. Baker Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Braddock Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Johnston Mathematics Teacher
Dr. McPeake Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Miska Mathematics Teacher
Ms. Major Mathematics Teacher
Ms. Pearson-Brown Mathematics Teacher
Mr. T. Richardson Mathematics Teacher
Ms. B. Smith Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Sohn Mathematics Teacher
Ms. Sohn Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Wilson Mathematics Teacher
Ms. Wrobel Mathematics Teacher
Ms. Yow Mathematics Coach, Department Chair

Media Center

Ms. Bennett Media Para
Ms. Holland Media Para
Ms. Rimel Media Specialist
Ms. Woodall ILC, Reading Department Chair

Performing Arts

Mr. Beaman Drama Teacher, Department Chair
Mr. Brewer Music Teacher
Mr. Dodd Music Teacher, Director of SJCCA
Mr. Peters Music Teacher, Band Director
Mr. Romeo-Adcock Musical Theater Teacher
Ms. Schippani Dance Teacher

Physical Education / Health / Teen Leadership

Mr. Cooper P.E. Teacher
Mr. Esguerra HOPE, Department Chair
Mr. Lippo P.E. Teacher
Ms. H. Richardson P.E. Teacher

ROTC

1st Sgt. Brown ROTC Teacher
LTC Nelson ROTC Teacher, Department Chair

Science

Ms. Atic Science Teacher
Ms. Aunchmann Science Teacher
TBA Science Teacher
Mr. Daniello Science Teacher, Webmaster
Mr. Gobeyn Science Teacher
Ms. Hedley Science Teacher
Mr. Ladwig Science Teacher
Ms. Morrison Science Teacher
Ms. Rivera Science Teacher
Mr. Stewart Science Teacher
Mrs. Willis Science Teacher, Department Chair
Ms. Zakai Science Teacher

Social Studies

Ms. Babineau Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Bagby Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Collins Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Herrera Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Hodapp Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Mars Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Richardson Social Studies Teacher, Department Chair
Mr. Simpson Social Studies Teacher
Ms. Snodgrass Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Tilton Social Studies Teacher

Visual Arts

Ms. Forsythe Art Teacher
Ms. McKean Art Teacher
Ms. S.L. Smith Art Teacher, Department Chair

World Language

Ms. Hurd World Language Teacher
Ms. Kayan World Language Teacher
Ms. Schad World Language Teacher
Ms. Stauble World Language Teacher, Department Chair

Due to security risks teacher email addresses are no longer on this site.  Please use schoology.