Staff Directory

Administration

DeArmas Graham Principal [email protected]
Susan Wyatt Executive Secretary  [email protected]
Travis Brown Assistant Principal [email protected]
Jill Lee Assistant Principal [email protected]
Parker Raimann Registrar [email protected]
Mike Hazel Maintenance Coordinator [email protected]
Jeff Holland Athletic Director [email protected]
Katie Maltby Career Specialist [email protected]
Kathy Riskus Cafeteria Manager [email protected]

Deans

Amy Arnow Dean of Attendance [email protected]stjohns.k12.fl.us
Kim Bost Dean Clerk [email protected]
Ruth Cortés Dean [email protected]
John Wallner Dean [email protected] 
Deputy Jared Goodman SAHS Resource Officer [email protected]

Support Personnel

Andrew Crews Athletic Trainer [email protected]
Karen Evans Computer Operator [email protected]
Gail Godzich Clerk-AICE/Testing [email protected]
Kelly Hunter Attendance [email protected]
Mary Kay Kirk Bookkeeper [email protected]
Eugene Menard Technology Specialist [email protected]
Vickie Queen Nurse [email protected]
Heather Naughton Testing Coordinator [email protected]
Will Smith Parking Lot Attendant [email protected]

Career & Technical Education

Angela Masson Aerospace [email protected]
Christopher Daugherty Aerospace [email protected]
Harold Rutledge Criminal Justice [email protected]

Guidance

Stephanie Fultz Guidance Secretary [email protected]
Cammy Barber Students Last Name H-P [email protected]
Dena Bechtle AICE Students [email protected]
Marjorie Bennett Students Last Name Q-Z [email protected]
Melody Cashwell Students Last Name A-G [email protected]
Susan Powell AICE Paraprofessional [email protected]

Language Arts

Scott Benyacko Language Arts [email protected]
John Blackford Language Arts [email protected]
Cheree Brennan Language Arts [email protected]
Maria Flores Reading Resource Teacher [email protected]
Leea Galloza Language Arts Teacher [email protected]
Dempsey Hall Language Arts Teacher [email protected]
Susan Hampson Language Arts Teacher [email protected]
Tiffany Kemp Language Arts Teacher, Department Chair [email protected]
Walter Kennedy Language Arts [email protected]
Jennifer Latka Reading Resource Teacher [email protected]
Lisa Mahoney Language Arts Teacher  [email protected] 
Katie McHale Language Arts [email protected]
Debbie O’Steen Reading Resource Teacher [email protected]
William Stansell Language Arts Teacher [email protected]
Andrea Thamdrup Reading Resource Teacher [email protected]
Cathy Ways Reading Resource Teacher [email protected]
Megan Young Language Arts Teacher [email protected]

Exceptional Student Education (ESE)

Erin Arnold ESE Teacher (Gifted) [email protected]
Robert Baker ESE Teacher [email protected]
Michelle Burgess ESE Support Staff [email protected]
Michelle Downing ESE DHH [email protected]
Kim Elswick ESE Paraprofessional [email protected]
Ruth Ferrell ESE Paraprofessional [email protected]
Patricia Harrower ESE Teacher [email protected]
Delena Hazel ESE Paraprofessional [email protected]
Tracy Holland ESE Teacher [email protected]
Frank Holleman ESE Teacher [email protected]
Alyssa Kelley ESE Teacher [email protected]
Kari Kilpatrick ESE Teacher [email protected]
Jeff Linville ESE Paraprofessional [email protected]
Barbie Maier ESE Teacher [email protected]
TBA ESE Paraprofessional [email protected]
Carrie Richardson ESE Paraprofessional carrie.richardson@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Leigh Roberts ESE Paraprofessional [email protected]
Tammy Rogers ESE Teacher [email protected]
Loistine Rollins ESE Paraprofessional [email protected]
Susan D. Smith ESE Teacher [email protected]
Christina Sohn ESE Teacher [email protected]
Lynne Tiner ESE Teacher [email protected]
Kaleigh Vance ESE Teacher [email protected]
Liane Vera ESE Paraprofessional [email protected]
Thomas Wallace ESE Teacher [email protected]

Virtual Lab / Plato-Edmentum Lab / Grade Recovery / ISS

Lori Ann Gahles Virtual Lab Technician

Mathematics

Chelsey Baker Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Brian Braddock Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Dena Ford Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Clark Johnston Mathematics Teacher, Department Chair [email protected]
Thomas Miska Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Robin Major Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Richard Ranick Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Becci Smith Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Bradley Sohn Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Laura Williams Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Gary Wilson Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Tim Winter Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Colby Wright Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Audrey Wrobel Mathematics Teacher [email protected]
Jenna Yow Mathematics Coach [email protected]

Media Center

Dawn Bennett Media Paraprofessional [email protected]
Terry Rimel Media Specialist [email protected]
Nancy Snell Literacy Coach nancy.snell@stjohns.k12.fl.us

Performing Arts

Michael Beaman Drama Teacher, Department Chair [email protected]
Trey Brewer Music Teacher [email protected]
Jeff Dodd Music Teacher [email protected]
Jonathan Peters Music Teacher, Band Director [email protected]
Kaila Schippani Dance Teacher [email protected]

Physical Education / Health / Teen Leadership

Quinterrance Cooper P.E. Teacher [email protected]
Bobby Esguerra HOPE [email protected]
Hannah Richardson P.E. Teacher [email protected]

ROTC

Sgt. Carlton Brown ROTC Teacher [email protected]
Major Brent Reynolds ROTC Teacher, Department Chair [email protected]

Science

Sabina Atic Science Teacher [email protected]
Renee Aunchman Science Teacher [email protected]
John Daniello Science Teacher, Webmaster [email protected]
Dr. Glen Faust Science Teacher [email protected]
Dr. Zoelee Gutierrez Science Teacher [email protected]
Carla Isicoff Science Teacher [email protected]
Steve Ladwig Science Teacher [email protected]
Cheryl Morrison Science Teacher [email protected]
Curt Stewart Science Teacher [email protected]
Nate Wuellner Science Teacher, Department Chair [email protected]

Social Studies

Danielle Babineau Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Adam Bagby Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Tiegh Collins Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Brittany Edwards Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Rachel Herrera Social Studies Teacher, AVID Lead Teacher [email protected]
Steve Hodapp Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Christine Mars Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
William Richardson Social Studies Teacher, Department Chair [email protected]
Christopher Simpson Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Jacob Tilton Social Studies Teacher [email protected]

Visual Arts

Melanie Forsythe Art Teacher [email protected]
Alex Mckean Art Teacher [email protected]
Susan L. Smith Art Teacher, Department Chair [email protected]

World Language

Dinah Hernandez World Language Teacher, Department Chair [email protected]
Marcy Hurd World Language Teacher [email protected]
Nazli Kayan World Language Teacher [email protected]
Deanna Scheffer World Language Teacher [email protected]
Suzanne Stauble World Language Teacher [email protected]