Schedule Information

Girls Lacrosse Schedule 2017

Date  Team Time
February 4th Stuart, Florida Round Robin
February 7th Stanton H 5:30 PM
February 9th Episcopal H 6:00 PM
February 14th Bartram A 6:30 PM
February 16th Flagler PC A 6:00 PM
February 17th Gainesville H 6:00 PM
February 21st Fleming H 6:00 PM
February 28th Paxon A 5:30 PM
March 2nd Matanzas H 5:30 PM
March 3rd Pedro A 5:30 PM
March 9th Bolles A 6:00 PM
March 10th Nease A 5:30 PM
March 13th Creekside H 6:00 PM
March 21st Matanzas A 6:00 PM
March 24th Pedro H 5:30 PM
March 28th Mandarin H 5:30 PM
March 30th Ponte Vedra A 6:00 PM

Boys Lacrosse Schedule 2017

Date Team Time
February 3rd @ Buccholz vs Nease A TBA
February 6th Providence A 5:30/7:30 PM
February 8th Episcopal A 5:30/7:30 PM
February 10th Bartram H 5:30/7:30 PM
February 14th Nease A 5:00/7:00 PM
February 17th Flagler PC A 7:00 PM
February 21st Stanton H 7:30 PM
February 23rd Creekside (JV Only) H 6:30  PM
February 24th Mantanzas H 5:30/7:30 PM
February 28th Father Lopez H 5:30/7:30 PM
March 3rd Menedez (V Only) A 7:00 PM
March 7th Fleming Island (V Only) A 7:00 PM
March 9th Creekside H 5:00/7:00 PM
March 22nd Ponte Vedra A 5:00/7:00 PM
March 24th Menendez (V Only) H 7:00 PM
March 29th Bolles A 5:00/7:00 PM
March 31st Fletcher H 7:00 PM

 Tennis Schedule 2017

Date Team Time
February 16th Matanzas H 4:30 PM
February 22nd Nease H 4:00 PM
February 23rd Palatka A 4:30 PM
February 27th St. Joe A 4:30 PM
February 28th Menendez A 5:00 PM
March 1st Oakleaf A 2:00 PM
March 2nd Ponte Vedra Boys JV Only A 5:00 PM
March 7th TBA H 4:15 PM
March 8th Mainland H 4:00 PM
March 21st Nease – Boys Only H 4:30 PM
March 22nd Ponte Vedra A 4:00 PM
March 23rd Bartram A 4:30 PM
March 28th Menendez H 5:00 PM
March 29th Seabreeze A 4:00 PM
April 4th Ponte Vedra – JV Boys Only H 5:00 PM
April 5th Creekside A 4:00 PM
April 6th Interlachen H4:00 PM
April 11th Districts @ Matanzas A 7:45 AM
April 12th Districts @ Matnazas A 7:45 AM

 Softball Schedule 2017

Date Team Time
February 13th Stanton H 6:00 PM
February 14th Ridgeview H 5:00/7:00 PM
February 16th University Christian A 6:30 PM
February 21st Middleburg H 5:00/7:00 PM
February 23rd Terry Parker A 5:00/7:00 PM
February 24th Menendez A 5:00/7:00 PM
February 28th Creekside H 7:00 PM
March 2nd Crescent City A 5:00/7:00 PM
March 3rd Matanzas A 5:00/7:00 PM
March 6th Ridgeview A 4:00 PM
March 7th Nease H 5:00/7:00 PM
March 8th Ridgeview (JV Only) A 4:00 PM
March 9th Englewood H 6:00 PM
March 13th Terry Parker H 5:00/7:00 PM
March 21st Clay H 6:00 PM
March 23rd Bartram A 5:00/7:00 PM
March 28th Crescent City H 5:00/7:00 PM
March 30th Nease A 5:00/7:00 PM
March 31st Sandalwood A 5:00/6:30 PM
April 3rd Palatka A 6:00 PM
April 7th Menendez H 5:00/7:00 PM
April 10th Fletcher H 6:00 PM
April 11th Middleburg A 6:00 PM
April 13th Sandalwood A 6:00 PM
April 17th Clay A 7:00 PM
April 18th SJRAC H 6:00 PM
April 20th Englewood A 6:00 PM
April 24th @ Districts TBA
April 25th @ Districts TBA

 

Baseball Schedule 2017

Date Team Time
February 13th SJCDS A 7:00 PM
February 14th SJCDS vs University Christian A 4:00 PM
February 21st Matanzas A 4:00/7:00 PM
February 23rd Interlachen H 4:30/7:00 PM
February 24th Menendez H 4:30/7:00 PM
February 28th Crescent City A 4:00/7:00 PM
March 1st Creekside A 6:00 PM
March 2nd Ponte Vedra – JV Only H 6:00 PM
March 7th Interlachen – JV Only A 5:15 PM
March 7th Bartram H 6:00 PM
March 8th Bartram A 6:00 PM
March 9th Crescent City A 5:15 PM
March 10th Palatka A 7:00 PM
March 11th Interlachen TBD
March 13th Suncoacst A 7:00 PM
March 14th Cardinal Neman A 6:00 PM
March 21st Palatka H 4:30/7:00 PM
March 22nd Interlachen A 4:30/7:00 PM
March 27th Crescent City H 4:30/7:00 PM
March 28th Nease – JV Only A 6:00 PM
March 28th Nease H 6:00 PM
March 29th Nease A 6:00 PM
April 3rd Ponte Vedra A 6:00 PM
April 4th Orange Park A 4:00/7:00 PM
April 7th Nease H 5:30 PM
April 10th Matanzas H 4:30/7:00 PM
April 11th Orange Park H 4:30/7:00 PM
April 19th Englewood A 6:00 PM
April 20th Englewood H 6:00 PM
April 25th SJRAC H 6:00 PM
April 27th Menendez A 7:00 PM
May 1st Districts @ Nease HS TBA

 

Track & Field Schedule 2017

Date Team Time
February 15th Bartram A 5:30 PM
February 17th Nease Relays A 2:00 PM
February 22nd JV Conference H 5:30 PM
February 24th Flagler Palm Coast A 1:00 PM
March 1st Fleming Island A 5:30 PM
March 3rd Bartram A 5:00 PM
March 8th Ponte Vedra A 5:00 PM
March 10th Creekside A 2:00 PM
March 15th Bishop Snyder A 4:30 PM
March 23rd Nease, Baker Co, & FSDB H 2:00 PM
March 30th SJRAC H 1:00 PM
April 6th Orange Park A 3:00 PM
April 18th Districts @ SAHS H 1:00 PM
April 27th Regionals @ Chiles HS A 11:00 AM
May 4th FHSAA States A TBA
May 5th FHSAA States A TBA

 

Boys Weight Lifting Schedule 2017

Date Team Time
February 23rd Fleming Island A 2:45 PM
March 1st Ponte Vedra H 3:30 PM
March 8th Fleming Island A 4:00 PM
March 16th Districts @ Oakleaf A 12:00 PM
March 22nd-25th FHSAA Regionals A TBA
April 8th FHSAA States A TBA

 

Spring Football Schedule 2017

Date Team Time
May 17th Bishop Kenny H 7:00 PM