SAHS Sports Schedule

DATE SPORT OPPONENT TIME
13-Feb SB vs Stanton 6pm
13-Feb Ba at SJCDS 7pm
14-Feb Ba at SJCDS vs University Christian 4pm
14-Feb Blax at Nease 5:30 / 7
14-Feb SB vs Ridgeview 5 / 7pm
14-Feb G Lax at Bartram 6:30pm
15-Feb Wr at Districts Matanzas 1pm
15-Feb B WL at Menendez vs SJRAC 2pm
15-Feb Tr at Bartram Trail 5:30pm
16-Feb BB at Regionals -Vanguard HS 7pm
16-Feb Te vs Matanzas 4:30pm
16-Feb G Lax at FPC 6pm
16-Feb SB at University Christian 6:30pm
17-Feb B Lax at FPC 7pm
17-Feb Tr at Nease Relays 2pm
17-Feb G Lax vs Gainesville 6:30pm
21-Feb Ba at Matanzas 4 / 7pm
21-Feb SB vs Middleburg 5 / 7pm
21-Feb G Lax vs Fleming Island 5:30pm
21-Feb B Lax vs Stanton 7:15pm
22-Feb Te vs Nease 4:30pm
22-Feb Tr vs JV Conference 5:30pm
23-Feb Ba vs Interlachen 4:30 / 7pm
23-Feb SB at Terry Parker 5 / 7pm
23-Feb B Lax JV vs Creekside 6:30pm
23-Feb Te at Palaltka 4:30
23-Feb BWL at Fleming Island 2:45pm
24-Feb Tr at FPC 1pm
24-Feb Ba vs Menendez 4:30 / 7pm
Feb24-25 Wr FHSAA Regional at Lincoln HS TBA
24-Feb SB at Menendez 5 / 7pm
24-Feb B Lax vs Matanzas 5:30 / 7:15pm
27-Feb Te at St. Joe 4:30pm
27-Feb Ba at Crescent City 4 / 7pm
27-Feb Te at St. Joe 4:30
28-Feb Te at Menendez 5pm
28-Feb G Lax at Paxon 5:30pm
DATE TEAM OPPONENT TIME
28-Feb Ba vs Creekside 6:00pm
28-Feb SB vs Creekside 7pm
28-Feb B Lax vs Father Lopez 5:30 / 7pm
1-Mar Te at Oakleaf 2:00pm
1-Mar Tr at Fleming Island 5:30pm
1-Mar Ba at Creekside 6pm
1-Mar BWL vs Ponte Vedra 3:30pm
2-Mar SB at Crescent City 5 / 7pm
2-Mar G LAx vs Matanzas 5:30pm
2-Mar Ba JV vs Ponte Vedra 6pm
2-Mar Te boys at Ponte Vedra 5pm
3-Mar Tr at Bartram Trail 5pm
3-Mar SB at Matanzas 5/7pm
3-Mar G LAx at Menendez 5:30pm
3-Mar B Lax at Menendez 7:15pm
6-Mar SB at Ridgeview 4pm
7-Mar Te vs TBA 4:15pm
7-Mar SB vs Nease 5 / 7pm
7-Mar Ba JV at Interlachen 5:15pm
7-Mar B Lax at Fleming Island 6pm
7-Mar Ba vs Bartram Trail 6pm
8-Mar Te vs Mainland 4:30pm
8-Mar SB JV at Ridgeview 4pm
8-Mar Tr at Ponte Vedra 4:30pm
8-Mar Ba at Bartram Trail 6pm
8-Mar BWL at Fleming Island 4pm
9-Mar B Lax vs Creekside 5 / 7pm
9-Mar SB vs Englewood 6pm
9-Mar Ba at Crescent City 5:15pm
9-Mar G Lax at Bolles 7:30pm
10-Mar Tr at Creekside 2pm
10-Mar G Lax at Nease 6pm
10-Mar Ba at Palaltka 7pm
11-Mar Ba JV at Interlachen TBD
DATE TEAM OPPONENT TIME
13-Mar G Lax vs Creekside 6pm
13-Mar SB vs Terry Parker 5 / 7pm
13-Mar Ba at Suncoast 7pm
14-Mar Ba at Cardinal Newman 6pm
15-Mar Tr at Bishop Snyder 4:30pm
16-Mar BWL FHSAA Districts at Oakleaf HS Noon
21-Mar Te vs Nease 4:30pm
21-Mar Ba vs Palatka 4:30 / 7pm
21-Mar SB vs Clay 6pm
21-Mar G Lax at Matanzas 6pm
22-Mar Te at Ponte Vedra 4pm
22-Mar Ba at Interlachen 4:30 / 7pm
22-Mar Blax at Ponte Vedra 5:30/730pm
Mar 22 – 25 BWL FHSAA Regionals – TBA TBA
23-Mar Te at Bartram Trail 4pm
23-Mar Tr vs Nease. Baker Co, FSDB 2pm ??
23-Mar SB at Bartram Trail 5 / 7pm
24-Mar G Lax vs Menendez 5:30pm
24-Mar B Lax vs Menendez 7:15pm
27-Mar Ba vs Crescent City 4:30 / 7pm
28-Mar Ba vs Nease 6pm
28-Mar SB vs Crescent City 5 / 7pm
28-Mar Te vs Menendez 5pm
28-Mar G Lax vs Mandarin 5:30pm
28-Mar Ba JV at Nease 6pm
29-Mar Blax at Bolles 5 / 7pm
29-Mar Te at Seabreeze 4pm
29-Mar Ba at Nease 6pm
30-Mar Tr vs SJRAC 1pm
30-Mar SB at Nease 5 / 7pm
30-Mar Ba vs R.E. Lee 5pm
30-Mar G Lax at Ponte Vedra 6pm
31-Mar B Lax vs Fletcher 7pm
31-Mar SB at Sandalwood 5/6:30pm
DATE TEAM OPPONENT TIME
3-Apr SB at Palatka 6pm
3-Apr Ba at Ponte Vedra 6pm
4-Apr Te boys vs Ponte Vedra 4:30pm
4-Apr Ba at Orange Park 4/7pm
5-Apr Te at Creekside 4pm
6-Apr Te vs Interlachen 5pm
6-Apr Tr at Orange Park 3pm
7-Apr SB vs Menendez 5 / 7pm
7-Apr Ba vs Nease 5:30pm
8-Apr BWL FHSAA State Finals TBA
10-Apr SB vs Fletcher 6pm
10-Apr Ba vs Matanzas 4:30 / 7pm
11-Apr Te at Districts – Matanzas 7:45am
11-Apr Ba vs Orange Park 4:30 / 7pm
11-Apr SB at Middleburg 6pm
12-Apr Te at Districts – MAtanzas 7:45am
13-Apr SB at Sandalwood 6pm
17-Apr SB at Clay 7pm
18-Apr SB vs SJRAC 6pm
18-Apr Tr Districts at St. Augustine HS 1pm
19-Apr Ba at Englewood 6pm
20-Apr SB at Englewood 6pm
20-Apr Ba vs Englewood 6pm
24-Apr SB at Districts TBA
25-Apr SB at Districts TBA
25-Apr Ba vs SJRAC 6pm
27-Apr SB at Districts TBA
27-Apr Tr at Regionals – Chiles HS 11am
27-Apr Ba at Menendez 7pm
1-May Ba at Districts at Nease HS TBA
4-May Tr at FHSAA States TBA
5-May Tr at FHSAA States TBA
17-May FB vs Bishop Kenny 7pm